Jojoba Oil Certified Organic
Home --> All Brands --> Now Foods --> All Categories --> Body, Bath & Skin Care --> Jojoba Oil Certified Organic

Jojoba Oil Certified Organic
Native Southwestern Americans used Jojoba (a derivative from the bean of the Jojoba shrub) to soothe sunburn, condition the skin and to give their hair a soft, healthy sheen. With a texture almost identical to our own natural sebum, Jojoba is an excellent organic way to maintain healthy skin that without clogging pores. Simply apply our hypoallergenic Jojoba oil to the desired area, or mix 1 ounce into 16 ounces of your favorite shampoo. You’ll see and feel the results.
Suggested Use: Suggested Use: Our Jojoba Oil is an excellent cosmetic ingredient. Add 1/4 teaspoon per cup to shampoos for conditioning action. Add 1 teaspoon per cup to liquid soap for deep pore cleansing. Add 1/2 teaspoon per cup to cosmetic oils. Other Ingredients: None Warnings: None Disclaimers: None
|
Click here to securely purchase Jojoba Oil Certified Organic and other quality Now Foods nutritional supplements from AlwaysAffordableVitamins.com
Vitamin, Supplement, and Homeopathy Links
|
|
|
|
|
Supplements A-Z
A | B | C |
D | E | F |
G | H | I |
J |
K | L |
M | N | O |
P | Q | R |
S | T | U | V | W | X |
Y | Z
View By Brand |
View By Category
|
Disclaimer
The information on this website has been compiled from various sources including manufacturers, distributors and reference materials.
This information has not been endorsed by FDA and is not meant to replace the advice or recommendations of a licensed physician.
Supplement-Information-Library.com will not be held liable for the use or misuse of any information listed.
Home | Site Map | About S-I-L.com | Contact S-I-L.com | Links | WebRings |
Web Site designed and maintained by: CRD Web Design
Click here to Email CRD Web Design
|
|
Click here to visit: CRD Web Design
|
|